The Fieldhouse - Indianapolis

Home

 

BEST CHOICE FIELDHOUSE &

HONEY BADGERS BASKETBALL CLUB

 

 

Schedule to be posted by 5:00 Wednesday!

 

 

GEORGE HILL AND THE BEST CHOICE FIELDHOUSE WILL BE  PARTNERING TO PRESENT:

 GEORGE HILL FUTURE STARS BASKETBALL CAMP

 Hometown Hero, George Hill will be hosting his Future Stars Basketball Camp at Best Choice Fieldhouse on Friday, August 8th & Saturday, August 9th! 

The camp will be organized and ran by George Hill and Lee Taft.  Lee Taft is higly respected as one of the top athletic movement specialist in the world!  Over the last 25 years, Lee has devoted the majority of his career to training multi-directional speed to all ages and ability levels!

Each camper will receive a T-Shirt and learn life lessons from guest speakers and basketball skill training and fun with local hometown basketball veteran GEORGE HILL!

Cost:  $175.00 per session (Lunch not included)

Who can attend:  3rd - 8th Grade Boys and Girls

Session 1:  Friday - 9:00 am - 12:00 pm & 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Session 2:  Saturday - 9:00 am - 12:00 pm & 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

**PLEASE INCLUDE T-SHIRT SIZE FOR EACH CAMPER IN THE COMMENTS SECTION ON THE REGISTRATION FORM.**

 

FOR MORE INFORMATION OR QUESTIONS PLEASE CONTACT BY EMAIL OR PHONE:

Phone:  317-258-0969

Email:  g3risingstars@hotmail.com

 

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER FOR SESSION 1:  FRIDAY, AUGUST 8TH

 

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER FOR SESSION 2:  SATURDAY, AUGUST 9TH

 

BEST CHOICE FIELDHOUSE

SUMMER PREMIER LEAGUE

  

CLICK HERE FOR SCHEDULE & TEAM LIST

**Always check schedule 72 hours prior to game time for any changes** 

 

 

BEST CHOICE FIELDHOUSE INDIVIDUAL PLAYERS/STARS SUMMER PREMIER LEAGUE

PRACTICE SCHEDULE

 

 

1st-2nd Grade-  August 1 5:00-6:30PM Blue Court

3rd/4th Grade- BC Stars Zmyslo  August 1 5:00-6:30 Purple Court

3rd Grade- BC Stars Hipsky  August 1 5:00-6:30 Green Ct

5th Grade- BC Stars Williams  August 1  6:30-8:00  Orange Court

5th Grade- BC Stars Harlan August 1  6:30-8:00  Orange Court

6th Grade- BC Stars Harts August 1  6:30-8:00 Green Court

6th Grade- BC Stars Frazier August 1 6:30-8:00  Green Court 

7th Grade- BC Stars White & Blue  August 1  5:00-6:30  Yellow Court 

8th Grade- BC Stars Sims August 1  8:00-9:30  Red Court

8th Grade- BC Stars Glenn August 1  8:00-9:30  Red Court

High School-  BC Phelps  August 1  5:00-6:30 Red Court

High School-  BC Stars Johnson #1 & #2  August 1  8:00-9:30  Green Court

Questions Please Email mattarnold43@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

  

Best Choice Fieldhouse College Summer League

 

 

CLICK HERE FOR SCHEDULE!!

 

 

BEST CHOICE FIELDHOUSE

BOYS & GIRLS BASKETBALL TRAINING

 

Best Choice Fieldhouse is now offering individual and group basketball training sessions.   

"Skill shows what you can do.  Mental toughness determines whether you'll actually do it" 

All group training sessions will be limited to the first 12 players registered!  All sessions will last for 6 weeks and cost $200.00. All classes will be broken down by grade, gender and skill level!  We offer sessions for players of all ages and skill levels.  All grades for training sessions will be based on the 2013 - 2014 school year. 

Individual training is available upon request. 

 

All training sessions will be conducted by Lead Basketball Trainer, Coach Kornell Battle. Coach Battle has coached at all levels from junior high to the collegiate ranks spending his last six seasons at Syracuse University. He is extremely excited to get back to teaching the fundamentals of the game that has been such an important part of his life.

 

Below is a schedule of all 6-week group training sessions:

Session 1: August 25th - October 6th 

Session 2: October 20th - November 24th

Session 3:  December 8th - January 12th 

(CLICK ON THE TIME FOR MORE INFORMATION AND/OR REGISTRATION)

Monday: 

4:00 - 5:00    High School Girls (Grades 9-12)  (Session 1)  (Session 2)  (Session 3)

7:00 - 8:00    High School Boys (Grades 9-12)  (Session 1)  (Session 2)  (Session 3)

 

Tuesday: 

6:30 - 7:30    Junior High Boys (Grades 6-8)  (Session 1)  (Session 2)  (Session 3)

7:30 - 8:30    Junior High Girls (Grades 6-8)  (Session 1)  (Session 2)  (Session 3)

 

Wednesday: 

5:00 - 6:00   3rd through 5th Grade Boys & Girls  (Session 1) (Session 2)  (Session 3)

6:00 - 7:00   High School Girls (Grades 9-12)  (Session 1)  (Session 2)  (Session 3)

7:00 - 8:00   High School Boys (Grades 9-12)  (Session 1)  (Session 2)  (Session 3)

 

Thursday:

4:00 - 5:00   Junior High Girls (Grades 6-8)  (Session 1)  (Session 2)  (Session 3)

7:00 - 8:00  Junior High Boys(Grades 6-8)  (Session 1) (Session 2) (Session 3)               

 

 

  CLICK ON THE EVENT THAT YOU WOULD LIKE MORE INFORMATION ON OR TO REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY!!

 

UPCOMING YOUTH LEAGUES:

 

EVENT DATES
Best Choice Fieldhouse Back To School Premier League Sept. 4, 2014 - Oct. 26, 2014
Best Choice Fieldhouse Fall Premier League Nov. 1, 2014 - Dec. 21, 2014
Best Choice Fieldhouse Winter Premier League Jan. 10, 2015 - Mar. 1, 2015
Best Choice Fieldhouse March Mania League Mar. 2, 2015 - Mar. 27, 2015

 

 

UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS:

 

EVENT DATES
Labor Day Invitational  
Thanksgiving Turkey Stuffer Nov. 29, 2014 - Nov. 30, 2014
Christmas Tourney  Dec. 27, 2014 - Dec. 28, 2014
New Years Classic Jan. 3, 2015 - Jan. 4, 2015
Best Choice Fieldhouse Winter Festival Jan. 30, 2015 - Feb. 1, 2015

 

UPCOMING  SKILLS CLINICS, CAMPS, AND JR. BASKETBALL ACADEMY DATES

FALL SESSION
Monday Jr. Basketball Academy - Pre-K/Kindergarten - 5:00 - 6:00  Sept. 8, 2014 - Oct. 27, 2014
Monday Jr. Basketball Academy - 1st/2nd Grade - 6:00 - 7:00  Sept. 8, 2014 - Oct. 27, 2014
Thursday Jr. Basketball Academy - 1st/2nd Grade - 5:00 - 6:00  Sept. 4, 2014 - Oct. 23, 2014
Thursday Jr Basketball Academy - Pre-K/Kindergarten - 6:00 - 7:00  Sept. 4, 2014 - Oct. 23, 2014
WINTER 1 SESSION
Monday Jr. Basketball Academy - Pre-K/Kindergarten - 5:00 - 6:00   Nov. 3 2014 - Dec. 22, 2014
Monday Jr. Basketball Academy - 1st/2nd Grade - 6:00 - 7:00  Nov. 3 2014 - Dec. 22, 2014
Thursday Jr. Basketball Academy - 1st/2nd Grade - 5:00 - 6:00  Nov. 6, 2014 - Jan. 15, 2015
Thursday Jr Basketball Academy - Pre-K/Kindergarten - 6:00 - 7:00   Nov. 6, 2014 - Jan. 15, 2015
WINTER 2 SESSION
Monday Jr. Basketball Academy - Pre-K/Kindergarten - 5:00 - 6:00   Jan. 5, 2015 - Feb. 23, 2015
Monday Jr. Basketball Academy - 1st/2nd Grade - 6:00 - 7:00 Jan. 5, 2015 - Feb. 23, 2015
Thursday Jr. Basketball Academy - 1st/2nd Grade - 5:00 - 6:00  Jan. 22, 2015 -Mar. 12, 2015
Thursday Jr Basketball Academy - Pre-K/Kindergarten - 6:00 - 7:00   Jan. 22, 2015 -Mar. 12, 2015

 

 

UPCOMING ADULT LEAGUES:

 

EVENT DATES
Wednesday Night Men's C League  
Thursday Night Men's A/B League  
Sunday Night Mens's C League   
Women's Sunday Night League   
Sunday Night Men's C League   
Women's Sunday Night League   
Wednesday Night Men's C League   
Thursday Night Men's A & B League   

 

Women's Summer League  

 

CLICK HERE FOR SCHEDULE!

 

 

Looking for a competitive adult basketball league?

New Men's leagues Schedules Now Posted!

Leagues are starting up on Sundays,Wednesdays, and Thursday nights at multiple skill levels!  

 

 

Click here for more information and league start-up dates